CamBam
News:
 
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
November 20, 2017, 05:34:29 am


Login with username, password and session length


Pages: 1 2 [3]
  Print  
Author Topic: Break Edges Plugin  (Read 1778 times)
BR52
Wookie
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 306



View Profile
« Reply #30 on: August 24, 2017, 17:25:36 pm »

Hi Dave,

The reason for requesting the source code is to make comparison with DLL.
I'm making changes to the source code of ILSpy, to be more realistic!
I also use dnSpy.

   Armando
Logged
dave benson
CNC Jedi
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 793


View Profile
« Reply #31 on: August 27, 2017, 13:17:03 pm »

No worries Amando, as soon as I get some time I"ll remove the references to the shapelists and post it.
I'm not sure what you mean by "more realistic" and would like to know more.

Dave
Logged
dave benson
CNC Jedi
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 793


View Profile
« Reply #32 on: September 05, 2017, 14:17:11 pm »

David

I just got around to compiling the plugin for CB ver 1, and in doing so I thought I would import the .98 libraries into ver 1 so that I could use them as well.

However after the copy and pasting, I found that there are a few differences between the two versions of CB and not all information was not fully available to use in the ver 1 mops that the plugin created.

So I've had to do some reworking to be able to use those libraries as well.

Now what happens is that a Break edges “Part” is always created first, and the Break edges mop added to it.

This means that all the information is available in the mops, no matter where the Style libraries are from, older or newer versions of CB.

Dave

* Break Edges ver1.zip (11.18 KB - downloaded 13 times.)
Logged
dh42
Administrator
CNC Jedi
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4745



View Profile WWW
« Reply #33 on: September 06, 2017, 21:03:41 pm »

Hello Dave Wink

Still error if style library or tool library is not selected.

not enough place for texts (vertically) and buttons

label texts are not translatable.

++
David



* Sans titre-1.png (41.45 KB, 804x419 - viewed 24 times.)
Logged
EddyCurrent
CNC Jedi
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 3217



View Profile
« Reply #34 on: September 06, 2017, 21:28:22 pm »

It's nice to see it's not only me who gets it in the neck  Grin Grin Grin
Logged
dh42
Administrator
CNC Jedi
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4745



View Profile WWW
« Reply #35 on: September 06, 2017, 21:40:53 pm »

 Grin
Logged
dave benson
CNC Jedi
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 793


View Profile
« Reply #36 on: September 07, 2017, 03:42:35 am »

Dang, that'll teach me to rabidly cut and paste! Roll Eyes.

I've added some checks for (when you have imported a library from .98 that the plugin inserts a default library
from ver1 and doesn't try to insert a default library from .98) which doesn't exist.

I've added a bit space to the form manually (don't know how to automatically do this) there must be a function and I'll have a look when I have some more time.

Dave



 

* Break Edges ver1.zip (11.33 KB - downloaded 16 times.)
Logged
dh42
Administrator
CNC Jedi
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4745



View Profile WWW
« Reply #37 on: September 07, 2017, 04:09:34 am »

Hello Dave Wink

I don't know if you have changed the vertical size of the text boxes themselves in the form ; if not, so they are automatically resided as you can see on the picture. (the right picture is the one you give some message above, the left one, what I get with 125% for the general setting for the fonts)

If think that there is no function (in the form) that automatically set the vertical spacing between the boxes.

++
David


* Sans titre-1.png (51.04 KB, 642x363 - viewed 26 times.)
« Last Edit: September 07, 2017, 04:16:17 am by dh42 » Logged
Pages: 1 2 [3]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS! Dilber MC Theme by HarzeM
Page created in 0.134 seconds with 18 queries.

Copyright © 2008 HexRay Ltd. | Sitemap